Cabinet Secretariat
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Saadia Abbasi - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
2 Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
4 Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML)
5 Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
6 Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
7 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
8 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
9 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
10 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
13 Syed Waqar Mehdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Ghulam Muhammad Shar Section Officer Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.