Interior
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Mohsin Aziz - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
4 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
5 Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML)
8 Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
11 Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
12 Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Muhammad Azam Sulahri Deputy Secretary 051-9103149 Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.